GZA

Categories

Massachusetts New Hampshire Connecticut Vermont Rhode Island Maine Energy Facility Permitting/Siting/Development Energy Production & Transmission Services Environmental Contracting Environmental Due Diligence Environmental Engineering Environmental Impact Statements Environmental Management Systems Equipment and Instrumentation Geology Geotechnical Engineering Government Agency Government Contractor Hazardous Materials Hazardous Waste Consulting Human Health Risk Assessment Construction and Demolition Drilling Services Land Surveying Land Use Planning Landscape Architecture Low Impact Development Natural Resources Consulting Noise Consulting Nuclear Energy Services PCB Disposal Permitting and Regulatory Compliance Pollution Prevention and Control Renewable Energy Consulting Risk Management Site Assessment Site Decommissioning Site Remediation Soil Analysis Solid Waste Management Stormwater Management Sustainable Development Transportation Services Wastewater Management Water Quality Water Resource Management Wetlands Management Wind Power Service Ecological Risk Assessment EH&S Compliance Emergency Response Contractors Energy Efficiency MEPA Specialist Mold Testing and Abatement Hydrology Hydropower Services Indoor Air Quality Industrial Hygiene Laboratory/Testing Services Air Monitoring and Testing Air Pollution Control Asbestos Abatement Biological Assessments and Surveys Bioremediation Carbon Footprint Assessment Civil Engineering Consulting Engineering Laboratory

About

GZA is a professional services engineering and consulting firm focused on geotechnical, environmental, water, ecological, and construction management services. With a staff of interrelated professionals dedicated to providing high-level expertise on complex projects above, below and at ground-level, GZA’s experts provide seamless integration across practice areas, client type, and location. GZA employs more than 6600 engineers, scientists, and technical support staff in 31 offices throughout the United States that cater to clients in the architecture and engineering, contracting, governmental, industrial, infrastructure, institutional, legal, oil and gas, power, and real estate industries. The firm is consistently ranked among the top 100 firms on Engineering News Record’s (ENR) annual list of the top 200 environmental firms. Excelling as a multi-disciplinary, multi-office firm of proactive, bright, and dedicated people, we provide value to our clients and our profession.

Images

Contacts

Primary
Wayne Cobleigh
Vice President

Theresa Albanese
Senior Project Manager

Jonathan Andrews
Senior Project Manager

Nathaniel Arai
Senior Project Manager

Heather Audet
Sr. Project Manager

Grant Balkema
Senior Technical Graphics Technician

Jamie Barberi

Peter Baril
Principal

Richard Beach
Associate Principal

Samuel Bell
Senior Hazard Mitigation Specialist

Erik Beloff
Assistant Project Manager

Matthew Bergen
Engineer II

Anders Bjarngard
Principal

Kenneth Boivin
Principal

Matthew Brady
Sr. Project Manager

Patti Brady
Administrative Assitant

Ronald Breton
Senior Principal

Timothy Briggs
Ecological Risk Assessor

Gordon Brookman
Principal

Jeffrey Bruso
Assistant Project Manager

Jennifer Burke
Senior Project Manager

David Carchedi
Senior Principal

Richard Carlone
Senior Project Manager

Angela Cincotta
Chief Marketing and Communications Officer

Michael Clark
Senior Project Manager

Kara Cleghorn
Environmental Scientist

Gary Cluen
Principal

Jeffrey Costa
Project Manager

Adam Cote
Assistant Project Manager

Cheryl Coviello
Project Manager

Chad Cox
Senior Principal / Managing Director

Rebecca Cox

Rachel Crum
Engineer 1

Mark Dalpe
Project Manager

Guy Dalton
Associate Principal, Office Manager

Anthony Damiano
Assistant Project Manager

Ryan DaPonte
Engineer

William Davis
Assistant Project Manager

Matt Deane
Scientist/Geospatial Analyst

John DeLano
Project Manager

Abigail Dempsey
Water Resources Engineer

Sarah DeSimone
Environmental Scientist

Sam Despins
Engineer I

Luke Detwiler
Dam & Levee Safety Engineer

Matthew Dion
Engineer

Le Do
Senior Project Manager

Erik Dyrness

Richard Ecord
Corporate EHS Director

Bruce Fairless
Associate Principal

Adam Fasano
Principal

Lawrence Feldman
Sr Vice President

Dino Fiscaletti
Senior Consultant

Albert Flori
Senior Project Manager

Joseph Foglio
Senior Principal

Nolan Fonda

Christopher Frey
Senior Project Manager

Rex Gamble
Water Resources Engineer

Michael Gardner
Engineer I

Laurie Gibeau
Project Manager

Todd Greene
Sr. Project Manager

Greg Griffin
Assistant Project Manager

Matthew Grosschedl
Civil Engineer

James Guarente
Senior Project Manager

Mary Hall
Senior Principal

Martha Harris
Engineer I

Sara Haupt
Project Manager

Rowan Hayes
Assistant Project Manager

Adam Henry
Senior Project Manager

Justin Ivas
Engineering Technical Specialist I

Tom Jenkins
Vice President

Kenneth Johnston
Chief Administrative Officer, District Office Mang

Jaclyn Kaehler
Environmental Engineer

Ruth Kennedy
Engineer I

Margaret Kilpatrick
Associate Principal

Karen Kinsella
Technical Specialist

Brian Kirkpatrick
Senior Project Manager

Jason Krechko
Project Manager

Terese Kwiatkowski
Principal

William Ladd
Senior Consultant

Steven Lamb
Principal

David Lamothe
Associate Principal

Doug Le
Senior Project Manager

Stephen Lecco
Senior Environmental Planner

Conor Madison
Scientist I

James Marsland
Senior Project Manager

Gary McAllister
Sr. Vice President

Katherine McDonald
Project Manager

Jennifer McKechnie
Senior Project Manager

Jordan Meaney
Intern

Christopher Melby
Geologist I

Randy Meuse
Principal

Jennifer Milbury
Administrative Assistant

Sugato Mitra
Senior Project Manager

Russell Morgan
Principal

Brian Morrill
Senior Project Manager

Nichole Murawski
Civil Engineer/Project Manager

John Murphy
Chief Operating Officer

Megan Murphy
Geologist I

Marlee Najamywinnick
Assistant Project Manager

Sophia Narkiewicz
Project Manager

Michael North
Associate Principal

Scott Ollerhead
Project Manager

Mathew Page
Project Manager

John Paquin
Associate Principal

Jeremy Pavlish
Senior Project Manager

Anthony Picone
Engineer II

Andrew Pomeroy
Construction Manager

Michael Powers
Senior Principal

Benjamin Rach
Project Manager

Stephen Raymond
Vice President - Construction Management

Alex Roper
Water Resources Engineer

Jeffrey Rowell
Associate Principal

Steve Roy
CT Office Manager & Sponsorship

Igor Runge
Senior Consultant michael.aubin@gza.com

David Rusczyk
Vice President

Nate Russell
Geotechnical Engineer

Maryann Sapanara
Associate Principal

Geoff Schwartz
Senior Project Manager

Richard Scott
Senior Engineer

Patrick Sheehan
CEO

John Siedel
Project Manager

David Smith
Project Manager

Matthew Smith
Associate Principal/Project Director

Shannon Spezzano
Environmental Sitentist

John Spirito
Principal

Daniel Stapleton
Senior Principal

Rosalie Starvish
Project Manager

Matthew Steele
Senior Project Manager

Flora Su
Environmental Engineer

Ally Suding
Assistant Project Manager

Matthew Taylor
Associate Principal

Seth Taylor
Environmental Planner

Anthony Urbano
Senior Project Manager

Frank Vetere
Associate Principal

James Wieck
Senior Project Manager

Logan Young
Scientist I

Deborah Zarta-Gier
Principal

Kristin Zeman
Senior Project Manager

Powered By GrowthZone