AECOM

Categories

Maine Massachusetts New Hampshire Connecticut Rhode Island Wetlands Management Air Monitoring and Testing Air Pollution Control Archeological and Historical Resources Biological Assessments and Surveys Bioremediation Brownfields Redevelopment Carbon Footprint Assessment Climate Change and Adaptation CSR & Sustainability Communications Ecological Risk Assessment EH&S Compliance Environmental Management Systems Hazardous Waste Consulting Human Health Risk Assessment Permitting and Regulatory Compliance Pollution Prevention and Control Site Assessment Site Decommissioning Site Remediation Energy Facility Permitting/Siting/Development Environmental Contracting Environmental Due Diligence Environmental Impact Statements Solid Waste Management Spill Clean-up Services Stormwater Management Wastewater Management Water Quality Water Resource Management Consulting

About

With 45,000 employees and offices in 150 countries, AECOM is a global provider of technical and management support to markets including facilities, environmental, energy, water, transportation and government. As a leading environmental service provider to the industrial sector, we have broad experience with companies in all worldwide. AECOM has the expertise and global resources to help clients achieve sustainability goals, environmental protection and worker safety cost-effectively, delivering true value to the enterprise.

With 45,000 employees and offices in 150 countries, AECOM is a global provider of technical and management support to markets including facilities, environmental, energy, water, transportation and government. As a leading environmental service provider to the industrial sector, we have broad experience with companies in all worldwide. AECOM has the expertise and global resources to help clients achieve sustainability goals, environmental protection and worker safety cost-effectively, delivering true value to the enterprise.

Images

Contacts

John Albrecht
Vice President, Northeast Region Director of Operations, Environment

Sandy Amborn
Engineer I

Kathleen Anderson
Senior Vice President

Luke Anderson
Principal Environmental Consultant

Steven Atter
Manager Remediation Engineering

Steve Aubrey
senior marine scientist

David Austin
Senior Project Manager, LEP, LSP, PG

Garrett Avery

Richard Berlandy
Project Engineer

Michael Berntazky

Lorayne Black

Judy Bourdon
Senior Engineer/Program Manager

Abby Brakenwagen

Abby Brakenwagen

Abby Brakenwagen

Rick Brannon
Senior Vice President

Jennifer Breen
Project Manager/Wetland Scientist

Melissa Cannon
Sr. Project Manager

Julien Chambert
Environmental Scientist

Anthony Ciolfi
Transportation Engineer

Maureen Crowley
Project Engineer

Cameron Dixon
Project Manager

Miichael Doherty
Sr. Project Manager

Stacy Doner
Marine Biologist

Gove Doug
Project Manager

Craig Drennan

Jeff Dvorak
Environmental Scientist III/ PM

Donald Dwight
Vice President

Bob Feldmann
Technical Leader, EHS Auditing & Compliance

Michaela Fitzgerald

Victor Frankenthaler
Environmental Planner and Designer

Steven Gaito
Technical Leader

Gary Garfield
Principal Engineer

Amy Garrod
Technical Leader, Sustainability

Ben Genes
Senior Vice President

Patrick Gratton
Project Manager

Joanne Haracz
Associate Vice President

Carolyn Hardt
Project Manager

Patrick Haskell
Technical Specialist

Beth Hayes
Project Manager/TSCA Technical Lead

Nathan Henderson
Associate Vice President - Offshore Wind Energy IAP Technical Leader

Lindi Higgins
Senior Scientist

Larry Hogan
Associate Vice President

Ellen Huang
Civil Engineer II

Samuel Hummer
Water Resources Engineer

David Husson
Associate Vice President

Darcy Immerman
Senior Vice President, Energy

Mark Kauffman
Program Manager

Thomas Keough
Sr. Wetland Scientist

Allan Klindworth

Kimberly Kubera
Environmental Consultant

Dion Lewis
Scientist

Camille Littlefield
Environmental Engineer

Clare Lunn
QEP

Sarah MacDougall
Aquatic Ecologist

Craig MacPhee
Engineering Director

Rachel MacPhee
Environmental Scientist

Bruce Maisel
Vice President - Human Resources

Cathy Marcinkevage
Environmental Engineer

Jennifer Marquis
HR Representative

Ryan McCarthy
Project Manager

Kevin McCune
Associate Vice President, Northeast Regional Market Sector Leader - Power

Theresa McGovern
Water Resources Engineer

Erik Meserve

Kate Mignone
Project Manager

Ian Miller

Alison Milliman
Scientist

Marc Morin
Project Manager

Justin Mosquera
Project Manager

Pamela Neubert
Director of Marine Science

Eric Olson
Senior Project Specialist

Nancy Palmstrom
Program Manager

Matthew Panciera
Senior Project Manager

Thomas Parece
Associate Vice President

Jae Park
Associate Vice President, Risk Management and Resi

Matt Pearsall
Engineer I

Jon Pearson

James Petras
Project Manager

Albert Pratt
Water Resource Engineer

Aline Reynolds
Planner

Sig Sandzen

Kathleen Schaeffer
Civil Engineer

Bob Scherpf
Vice President

Jennifer Skerker

Douglas Smith
Sr. EHS and Risk Consulting Scientist

Brian Stormwind
Manager of Air Quality

Maura Surprenant
Technical Leader

Carlos Tamayo

Carl Tammi
Associate Vice President

Neil Thurber
Project Manager

Thomas Tilas
Vice President Government Relations

Michael Toohill
Natural Resources Program Manager

Tom Touchet
Sr. Wetland Scientist

Brian Vaillancourt
Manager, Planning & Permitting Dept.

Meredith Washington
Water/Wastewater Engineer

Aaron Weieneth
New England Manager of Climate Change and Resilience

Leah Zogby

Powered By GrowthZone