AECOM

Categories

Maine Massachusetts New Hampshire Connecticut Rhode Island Wetlands Management Air Monitoring and Testing Air Pollution Control Archeological and Historical Resources Biological Assessments and Surveys Bioremediation Brownfields Redevelopment Carbon Footprint Assessment Climate Change and Adaptation CSR & Sustainability Communications Ecological Risk Assessment EH&S Compliance Environmental Management Systems Hazardous Waste Consulting Human Health Risk Assessment Permitting and Regulatory Compliance Pollution Prevention and Control Site Assessment Site Decommissioning Site Remediation Energy Facility Permitting/Siting/Development Environmental Contracting Environmental Due Diligence Environmental Impact Statements Solid Waste Management Spill Clean-up Services Stormwater Management Wastewater Management Water Quality Water Resource Management Consulting

About

With 45,000 employees and offices in 150 countries, AECOM is a global provider of technical and management support to markets including facilities, environmental, energy, water, transportation and government. As a leading environmental service provider to the industrial sector, we have broad experience with companies in all worldwide. AECOM has the expertise and global resources to help clients achieve sustainability goals, environmental protection and worker safety cost-effectively, delivering true value to the enterprise.

Images

Contacts

Primary
Aaron Weieneth
New England Manager of Climate Change and Resilience

John Albrecht
Vice President, Northeast Region Director of Operations, Environment

Sandy Amborn
Engineer I

Kathleen Anderson
Senior Vice President

Luke Anderson
Principal Environmental Consultant

Steven Atter
Manager Remediation Engineering

Steve Aubrey
senior marine scientist

David Austin
Senior Project Manager, LEP, LSP, PG

Garrett Avery
Northeast Resilience Lead

Kristina Bennett

Richard Berlandy
Project Engineer

Michael Berntazky
Energy Auditor

Lorayne Black
Senior Manager, Landscape Architecture

Chris Bleuher
Business Development - Resiliency

Judy Bourdon
Senior Engineer/Program Manager

Abby Brakenwagen
Project Engineer

Rick Brannon
Senior Vice President

Jennifer Breen
Project Manager/Wetland Scientist

Dustin Bytautas
Environmental Engineer

Melissa Cannon
Sr. Project Manager

Julien Chambert
Environmental Scientist

Stephen Chmiel
Senior Staff Specialist

Anthony Ciolfi
Transportation Engineer

Maureen Crowley
Project Engineer

Seemantini Deshpande
Air Quality Engineer

Miichael Doherty
Sr. Project Manager

Stacy Doner
Marine Biologist

Gove Doug
Project Manager

Craig Drennan
Water Resources Engineer

Jeff Dvorak
Environmental Scientist III/ PM

Donald Dwight
Vice President

Bob Feldmann
Technical Leader, EHS Auditing & Compliance

Michaela Fitzgerald
Water Resources Engineer

Victor Frankenthaler
Environmental Planner and Designer

Steven Gaito
Technical Leader

Gary Garfield
Principal Engineer

Amy Garrod
Technical Leader, Sustainability

Ben Genes
Senior Vice President

Andres Gomez
Engineer

Doug Gove
Associate VP

Patrick Gratton
Project Manager

Joanne Haracz
Associate Vice President

Carolyn Hardt
Project Manager

Tim Harrison
Project Manager

Patrick Haskell
Program Manager

ConsultingEngineeringAir Monitoring and TestingArcheological and Historical ResourcesAsbestos AbatementBiological Assessments and SurveysBioremediationBrownfields RedevelopmentCivil EngineeringClimate Change and AdaptationCommunity RelationsConstruction and Demolition DesignDredging & Sediment ManagementEcological Risk AssessmentEH&S ComplianceEmerging ContaminantsEnergy Facility Permitting/Siting/DevelopmentEnvironmental ContractingEnvironmental Due DiligenceEnvironmental EngineeringEnvironmental Impact StatementsEnvironmental Management SystemsGeologyGeotechnical EngineeringGIS ServicesGreen Building DesignHazardous MaterialsHazardous Waste ConsultingHuman Health Risk AssessmentIndoor Air QualityIndustrial HygieneIn-Situ Chemical OxidationLandscape ArchitectureNatural Resources ConsultingNoise ConsultingPCB DisposalPermitting and Regulatory CompliancePollution Prevention and ControlPublic/Community RelationsRenewable Energy ConsultingSite AssessmentSite DecommissioningSite RemediationSoil AnalysisSpill Clean-up ServicesStormwater ManagementTSCAWastewater ManagementWater QualityWater Resource ManagementWetlands ManagementWind Power ServiceConnecticutInternationalMaineMassachusettsNew HampshireRhode IslandU.S./NationalVermontArchitecture / Planning / DesignTransportation
Beth Hayes
Project Manager/TSCA Technical Lead

Greg Hencir
Project Manager

Nathan Henderson
Associate Vice President - Offshore Wind Energy IAP Technical Leader

Lindi Higgins
Senior Scientist

Dennis Hogan
Vice President, Dam Engineering

Larry Hogan
Associate Vice President

Ellen Huang
Civil Engineer II

Samuel Hummer
Water Resources Engineer

David Husson
Associate Vice President

Darcy Immerman
Senior Vice President, Energy

Mark Kauffman
Program Manager

Thomas Keough
Sr. Wetland Scientist

Allan Klindworth
Project Manager, Climate Adaptation

Kimberly Kubera
Environmental Consultant

Dion Lewis
Scientist

Camille Littlefield
Environmental Engineer

Josh Loomis
Civil Environmental EIT

Clare Lunn
QEP

Sarah MacDougall
Aquatic Ecologist

Craig MacPhee
Engineering Director

Rachel MacPhee
Environmental Scientist

Bruce Maisel
Vice President - Human Resources

Cathy Marcinkevage
Environmental Engineer

Jennifer Marquis
HR Representative

Ryan McCarthy
Project Manager

Kevin McCune
Associate Vice President, Northeast Regional Market Sector Leader - Power

Theresa McGovern
Water Resources Engineer

Erik Meserve
Associate Vice President

Kate Mignone
Project Manager

Ian Miller
Senior Air Quality Engineer

Alison Milliman
Scientist

Marc Morin
Project Manager

Justin Mosquera
Project Manager

Pamela Neubert
Director of Marine Science

Eric Olson
Senior Project Specialist

Nancy Palmstrom
Program Manager

Matthew Panciera
Senior Project Manager

Thomas Parece
Associate Vice President

Jae Park
Associate Vice President, Risk Management and Resi

Matt Pearsall
Engineer I

Jon Pearson
Vice President

James Petras
Project Manager

Albert Pratt
Water Resource Engineer

Aline Reynolds
Planner

Sig Sandzen
Landscape Architect

Kathleen Schaeffer
Civil Engineer

Bob Scherpf
Vice President

Betsy Shreve-Gibb
Vice President

Jennifer Skerker
Water Resources Engineer

Douglas Smith
Sr. EHS and Risk Consulting Scientist

Brian Stormwind
Manager of Air Quality

Maura Surprenant
Technical Leader

Carlos Tamayo
Water & Resilience Lead

Carl Tammi
Associate Vice President

Neil Thurber
Project Manager

Thomas Tilas
Vice President Government Relations

Michael Toohill
Natural Resources Program Manager

Tom Touchet
Sr. Wetland Scientist

Brian Vaillancourt
Manager, Planning & Permitting Dept.

Meredith Washington
Water/Wastewater Engineer

T. Luke Young
Resilience + Climate Change Practice Lead

Leah Zogby
Geologist Environmental Scientist

Powered By GrowthZone