CDM Smith

Categories

Rhode Island Massachusetts New Hampshire Connecticut Hydrology Infrastructure Safety/Security Bioremediation Brownfields Redevelopment Civil Engineering Climate Change and Adaptation Construction and Demolition Ecological Risk Assessment Site Assessment Site Decommissioning Site Remediation Soil Analysis Spill Clean-up Services Stormwater Management Sustainable Development Transportation Services Water Quality Water Resource Management Wetlands Management Wind Power Service EH&S Compliance Emergency Response Contractors Energy Efficiency Energy Facility Permitting/Siting/Development Environmental Due Diligence Environmental Engineering Environmental Impact Statements Environmental Management Systems Geotechnical Engineering GIS Services Green Building Design Hazardous Materials Hazardous Waste Consulting Laboratory/Testing Services LNG Support Low Impact Development MEPA Specialist Solar Power Services Solid Waste Management Natural Resources Consulting Permitting and Regulatory Compliance Pollution Prevention and Control Renewable Energy Consulting Risk Management Air Monitoring and Testing Air Pollution Control Biological Assessments and Surveys Consulting Engineering Construction / Demolition

About

CDM Smith provides global consulting engineering and construction for public infrastructure.  In New England, we provide service to state, county, regional and municipal facilities for transportation as well as facilities handling and treating water, air, solid waste and hazardous waste.

CDM Smith provides global consulting engineering and construction for public and private infrastructure. In New England, we serve facilities handling and treating water, air, and solid hazardous waste as well as state, county, regional and municipal transportation facilities, and we provide process, facility and renewable energy solutions to industry.

Images

Contacts

Primary
Michael Walsh
Senior Vice President

Ernest Ashley
Vice President

Tim Ashmore
Client Service Leader

Parnian Baniahmad
Environmental and Water Resources Egineer

Cindy Baumann
Engineer

Nancy Kelley Beaton

Debra Beck
Project Manager

Michaela Bogosh
Engineer

Alexandra Bowen

John Brito
Environmental Engineer

Frances Bui
Coastal/Water Resources Engineer

Robert Burkard
Associate

Robert Button
Vice President

Neal Campbell
Project Manager

Neil Campbell

Matt Carlino
Sediment Remediation / Geotechnical Engineer

Jessica Carroll

Jessica Carroll

Brian Caufield
Principal, Coastal Systems Resilience Discipline L

Beth Charis-Molling

Beth Charis-Molling

Jaime Cleasby

Tamara Burke Devine
Project Manager

Jeffery Dickinson

John Doherty
Vice President

Jim Drake

Jim Drake

Kimberly Drake
Project Manager

Tyler Dunn
Senior Geotechnical Engineer

Timothy Dupuis
Senior Vice President

Zach Eichenwald
Water Resources Engineer

Brendan Ennis

Dan Flaherty
Discipline Lead

Charlotte Frei

Charlotte Frei

Gerald Furrier
Principal

Gerry Furrier
Principal

Andrew Glass-Hastings

Andrew Glass-Hastings

William Glynn

Justin Gove
Project Engineer

Lisa Gove
Associate

William Dana Green

Jill Greene
Project Manager

Michael Guidice
Associate

Rachel Guilfoil

Rachel Guilfoil

Rachel Guilfoil

Michael Healy
Sr. VP

Colleen Heath
Project Manager

Thomas Heinlein
Senior Manager

Karilyn Heisen

Kimberly Hetrick
Water Resources Engineer

Timothy Hillier
Vice President

Dana Himmel
Project Manager

Dana Hook

Dana Hook

Ji Im
Environmental Engineer

Jagrut Jathal

Kara Johnston

Kara Johnston

Nathan Jones
Project Manager

Jennifer Keefe
environmental scientist

Karen Kelley
Water Resources Engineer

Amy Kliewer

Amy Kliewer

Lauren Klonsky
Coastal / Water Resource Engineer

Bernadette Kolb
Senior Vice President

Joseph Laliberte

Joseph Laliberte

Maddison Ledoux

Laurie Locke

Magdalena Lofstedt
Environmental Scientist

JONATHAN LOSCHMANN
LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT

Julie Lucas
College Recruitment Manager

Jane Madden
Senior Vice President

Toros Maksoudian
Sr. Project Manager

Sebastian Malter

Sebastian Malter

Mary Mancini

Kris Masterson

Andrew Miller
Associate

Lauren Miller
Discipline Leader – Climate Resilience

Kevin Molloy
Vice President

Ben Mosher

Jackie Mosher

Paul Norvell
Project Engineer

Bob Otoski
Associate

Mike Pelletier

Mike Pelletier

Chandler Peterson

David Polcari
Associate

Buvana Ramaswamy
Geologist

Carol Rego
Vice President

Virginia Roach
Vice President

Bill Ryan

Bill Ryan

Mark Salvetti
Project Manager

Joanna Samson
Environmental & Technology Group

Adam Sandahl
Environmental Engineer

Sarah Scarff

Sarah Scarff

Emily Schick
Environmental Engineer

Kevin Schott
Project Engineer

Andrea Sewall
Sr. Vice President

Jaime Shaughnessy
Senior Technical Recruiter

Lisa Sherman

Lucas Smith-Horn
Engineer

Josh Soper

Meredith Sullivan

Meredith Sullivan

Courtney Toscano
Project Manager / Geologist

Ed Van Doren
Principal Environmental Engineer

Dan Van Schalkwyk
Engineer

Mario Vecchiarello
Senior Vice President

Conor Veeneman

Conor Veeneman

Dianne Velardocchia
Environmental Engineer

Susan Vincelette

Nick Watkins

Jonathan Welch
Associate

Lindsay Willson

Lindsay Willson

Steven Wolosoff
Environmental Scientist

David Young
Vice President

James Zigmont

Powered By GrowthZone