CDM Smith

Categories

Rhode Island Massachusetts New Hampshire Connecticut Hydrology Infrastructure Safety/Security Bioremediation Brownfields Redevelopment Civil Engineering Climate Change and Adaptation Construction and Demolition Ecological Risk Assessment Site Assessment Site Decommissioning Site Remediation Soil Analysis Spill Clean-up Services Stormwater Management Sustainable Development Transportation Services Water Quality Water Resource Management Wetlands Management Wind Power Service EH&S Compliance Emergency Response Contractors Energy Efficiency Energy Facility Permitting/Siting/Development Environmental Due Diligence Environmental Engineering Environmental Impact Statements Environmental Management Systems Geotechnical Engineering GIS Services Green Building Design Hazardous Materials Hazardous Waste Consulting Laboratory/Testing Services LNG Support Low Impact Development MEPA Specialist Solar Power Services Solid Waste Management Natural Resources Consulting Permitting and Regulatory Compliance Pollution Prevention and Control Renewable Energy Consulting Risk Management Air Monitoring and Testing Air Pollution Control Biological Assessments and Surveys Consulting Engineering Construction / Demolition

About

CDM Smith provides global consulting engineering and construction for public and private infrastructure. In New England, we serve facilities handling and treating water, air, and solid hazardous waste as well as state, county, regional and municipal transportation facilities, and we provide process, facility and renewable energy solutions to industry.

Images

Contacts

Primary
Michael Walsh
Senior Vice President

Ernest Ashley
Vice President

ConsultingSite AssessmentSite RemediationConnecticutMaineMassachusettsNew HampshireRhode IslandU.S./NationalVermont
Tim Ashmore
Client Service Leader

Parnian Baniahmad
Environmental and Water Resources Egineer

Cindy Baumann
Engineer

Nancy Kelley Beaton
Senior Project Manager

Debra Beck
Project Manager

Michaela Bogosh
Engineer

Alexandra Bowen
Environmental Engineer

John Brito
Environmental Engineer

Frances Bui
Coastal/Water Resources Engineer

Robert Burkard
Associate

Robert Button
Vice President

Neal Campbell PE
Senior Project Manager

Matt Carlino
Sediment Remediation / Geotechnical Engineer

Jessica Carroll
Principal Transportation Engineer

Brian Caufield
Principal, Coastal Systems Resilience Discipline L

Beth Charis-Molling
Electrical Engineer

Jaime Cleasby
Environmental Engineer

Tamara Burke Devine
Project Manager

Jeffery Dickinson
Lead Renewable Energy Specialist

John Doherty
Vice President

Jim Drake

Kimberly Drake
Project Manager

Tyler Dunn
Senior Geotechnical Engineer

Timothy Dupuis
Senior Vice President

Zach Eichenwald
Water Resources Engineer

Brendan Ennis
Client Service Leader

Dan Flaherty
Discipline Lead

Charlotte Frei

Gerald Furrier
Principal

Andrew Glass-Hastings

William Glynn

Justin Gove
Project Engineer

Lisa Gove
Vice President

William Dana Green
Associate

Jill Greene
Project Manager

Michael Guidice
Associate

Rachel Guilfoil
Landscape Designer

Michael Healy
Sr. VP

Colleen Heath
Project Manager

Thomas Heinlein
Senior Manager

Karilyn Heisen

Kimberly Hetrick
Water Resources Engineer

Timothy Hillier
Vice President

Dana Himmel
Project Manager

Nicholas Holway
Electrical Engineer

Dana Hook
Vice President

Ji Im
Environmental Engineer

Jagrut Jathal
Senior Geotechnical Engineer

Kara Johnston
Environmental Engineer

Bailey Jones
Ascending Professional

Nathan Jones
Project Manager

Jennifer Keefe
environmental scientist

Karen Kelley PE
Manager, R&D Program

Amy Kliewer
Project Manager

Lauren Klonsky
Coastal / Water Resource Engineer

Bernadette Kolb
Senior Vice President

Joseph Laliberte
Vice President

Maddison Ledoux
Environmental Engineer

Laurie Locke
Water Resources Engineer

Magdalena Lofstedt
Environmental Scientist

JONATHAN LOSCHMANN
LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT

Julie Lucas
College Recruitment Manager

Jane Madden
Senior Vice President

Toros Maksoudian
Sr. Project Manager

Sebastian Malter
Climate Resiliency Expert/ Water Resources Engineer

Mary Mancini
Regional Team Leader

Kris Masterson
Principal, Water Resources Engineer

Andrew Miller
Associate

Lauren Miller
Discipline Leader – Climate Resilience

Kevin Molloy
Vice President

Ben Mosher
Vice President

Jackie Mosher

Kathleen Murphy
Environmental Engineer

Paul Norvell
Project Engineer

Bob Otoski
Associate

Mike Pelletier

Chandler Peterson

Pamela Philip
Vice President

David Polcari
Vice President

Buvana Ramaswamy
Geologist

Carol Rego
Vice President

Virginia Roach
Vice President

Bill Ryan

Mark Salvetti
Project Manager

Joanna Samson
Environmental & Technology Group

Sarah Scarff
Environmental Scientist/Planner

Emily Schick
Environmental Engineer

Kevin Schott
Project Engineer

Michael Schultz PE
Discipline Leader - Geotechnical Engineer, Sr VP

Andrea Sewall
Sr. Vice President

Jaime Shaughnessy
Senior Technical Recruiter

Lisa Sherman
Principal

Lucas Smith-Horn
Engineer

Josh Soper
Water Resources Engineer

Meredith Sullivan
Environmental Engineer

Courtney Toscano
Project Manager / Geologist

Ed Van Doren
Principal Environmental Engineer

Dan Van Schalkwyk
Engineer

Mario Vecchiarello
Senior Vice President

Conor Veeneman
Environmental Scientist

Dianne Velardocchia
Environmental Engineer

Susan Vincelette
Project Manager

Nick Watkins
Landscape Architect

Jonathan Welch
Project Manager

Lindsay Willson
Environmental Scientist

Steven Wolosoff
Environmental Scientist

David Young
Vice President

Powered By GrowthZone